Privacy Policy

General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Freshtm will only be for your transactions that you do on the site.
We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.


Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID. When you browse through Freshtm.com, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.


Use of Personal Information

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.
We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.


Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Freshtm.com uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information.


Contact Details of Grievance Officer:
Mobile; 08-33-88-77-11-6
Email: contact@freshtm.com
Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 am - 6:00 pm)